Rajasthan 12th Result 2017, Rajasthan Board Results, BSER rajresults.nic.in

Rajasthan 12th Result 2017

Rajasthan Board 12th results – Click the Link down below and fill this form with required basic details to get Rajasthan Board, 12th Results 2017 Rajasthan. Rajasthan 12th Result 2017

All the Best on your Results


1012

On the off chance that you have been anticipating the assertion of Rajasthan Board twelfth Result 2017, at that point we have some wonderful news for you. Taking a gander at the most recent improvement, we can accept that the Board of Secondary Education, Rajasthan (BSER) has start the readiness for the presentation of RBSE twelfth Result 2017. Reports propose that the Rajasthan Board is wanting to proclaim RBSE Result 2017 for all the three streams i.e. expressions, business and science soon, according to their yearly scholastic calendar.

StateExam NameExam DateExam Result Date
RajasthanRajasthan 10th Board Exam9th March – 21st March19th June 2017
Rajasthan 12th Board Exam2nd March – 25th March27th May 2017

*tentative dates

Once declared, the Rajasthan twelfth Board Results 2017 would be accessible online through this page. Be that as it may, the RBSE is yet to turn out with the official presentation of Rajasthan board twelfth outcome 2017 with the correct dates. With no affirmation from the board, students have been under enormous worry because of bits of gossip. The date of Rajasthan Board twelfth Result this year is required to be declared soon. Unverified reports recommend that RBSE Results 2017 can turn out around mid June 2017.

In this manner, students ought not feel restless and should sit tight for the official declaration by the board for Rajasthan board twelfth outcome. Our group would likewise be giving consistent updates and news with respect to RBSE twelfth Result 2017 on this page. We ask for students to bookmark this page and visit it consistently to get these updates. On the other hand, students can likewise enlist for the email cautions benefit, under which we would share the most imperative and basic news and updates about the Rajasthan twelfth Result 2017 with the students straightforwardly in their inboxes. To enlist give your portable number and email id on this page.

Rajasthan 12th Results 2017 – Date

The RBSE twelfth Result 2017 is a noteworthy scholastic historic point in the life of every concerned understudy. Considering the basic significance of this outcome, students have been acutely anticipating their statement. Notwithstanding, the BSER has been totally tight-lipped about the dates of RBSE twelfth Result 2017 for all the three floods of expressions, business and science.

One basic approach to assess the speculative date for Rajasthan twelfth Result 2017is by taking a gander at the presentation date of a year ago’s outcome. In 2016, the Rajasthan Board twelfth Results for science and business stream were reported on sixteenth May, though expressions of the human experience stream comes about turned out on 28th May. This year also, the board is probably going to take after this pattern and pronounce the RBSE twelfth Result around these dates.

Applicable data in regards to RBSE Results will be told on the Vagupu site now and again. Furthermore, the outcome too will be available through this page of our site after Rajasthan 12 board result 2017 has been formally reported.

Rajasthan 12th Results 2017 – Previous Year Statistics

Visit result and profession related demands in front of the RBSE twelfth Result 2017 are unmistakably demonstrative of level of energy and excitement in students to know their scores. The Rajasthan board twelfth outcome 2017 will choose the future profession decisions of college classes for BSER students. The legitimacy in the BSER Board 12 result 2017 will be considered by larger part of schools for admission to the under graduate courses in the territory of Rajasthan.
For better understanding of the competition and evaluation pattern, we have provided key facts and figures from last year’s RBSE 12th Result below.

Rajasthan 12th Results 2017 – Science Result – Highlights

In 2016, a total of total 196952 students registered for Rajasthan board 12th examination under science stream. The total number of registered candidates consisted of 146376 Boys and 50576 were girl students. Of the total candidates who registered for the examination 194683 appeared for the Rajasthan board examination inclusive of 144439 boys and 50244 girls. Female students gain surpassed boys in overall percentage with an amazing pass percentage of 92.35, boys lagged behind girls and scored a pass percentage of 88.53.

The total combined pass percentage in the science stream was 88.53.  172350 candidates qualified the examination and around 5432 students are required to reappear for one or two examinations as they have passed their examinations with supplementary. The topper in the science stream MS.Niyati Saxena of Ravindra Nath Taigore Sr. Sec.  School, Vikas Nagar, Bundi scored 488 out of 500 taking her cumulative percentage to 97.60 percent.

Rajasthan 12th Results 2017 – Commerce Result – Highlights

In the commerce stream, total 51509 students registered including 34914 boys and 16595 girls.  144439 candidates’ appeared for the examination 50244 girls and rest of them were boys.  The collective pass percentage in the commerce stream was 88.61 percent in commerce stream.  The girls’ surpassed male counterparts with 93.58 percent and boys could manage a pass percentage of 86.22 percent. With 484 marks out of 500, Naveen Kumar Jain student of Tagore Shikshan Sansthan Sr Sec Sch, Kuchaman City scored 96.80 percent.

Rajasthan 12th Results 2017 – Arts Result – Highlights

If we look at the past year data of Rajasthan board 12 result 2016 in Arts stream, it seems, Arts was the most coveted with highest number of candidates registering with 557817 students of which 310518 were boys, and 247299 were girls. Around 545768 candidates’ arts stream examination appeared for the examination, inclusive of 243839 girls and 301929 boys.  472119 managed to clear the examination with flying colours, with overall pass percentage of 86.51 percent.  Boys gain lagged behind with 84.24 percent and girls scoring a fine 89.31 percent. With 479 out of 500 Rakesh Gurjar of Govt Sr Sec School, Malpura topped the Arts section with 95.80 percent.

ArtsScienceCommerce
Total number of students55781719695251509
Total number of male students31051814637634914
Total number of female students2472995057616595
Overall Pass percentage86.5188.5388.61
Pass percentage of male students84.2492.3593.58
Pass percentage of female students89.3188.5386.22
TopperRakesh GurjarNiyati SaxenaNaveen Jain

Board conducts the Varishtha Upadhayay Parisksha at 10+2 level for the Sanskrit sikshan and it registered 4261, number of registered boys was at 2093 and number of girls stood at 2168. Of the total registered candidates, 54 candidates remained absent, of the total remaining candidates, 2050 were Boys and 2157 were girls.

Pass percentage for Varishtha Upadhayay Parisksha was at 84 percent with 3534 candidates qualifying the examination. Boys passed 1689 148 82.39. Ms.Nisha Sharma of Govt Shri Jageshwar Var. UPA. Sans vid, bonli (Sawai Madhopur) scored 459 with 91.80.

Looking at the commendable performance of students in last year’s results, the Rajasthan Board is hoping for a better performance from the students in this year’s Rajasthan Board 12th Result 2017.

Rajasthan 12th Results 2017 – How to check Result

Students can get to their outcomes on the official site through the outcome interface gave on the landing page. Students are required to visit the outcome page and fill in the imperative data i.e Roll Number in the space gave. Ventures to see the Rajasthan 12 board result 2017 are recorded underneath.

Aside from the official site, students will likewise have the capacity to check their RBSE twelfth Result 2017 online on this page of our site. Vagupu has improved the procedure and students will effortlessly have the capacity to see their outcome in three basic strides. Students can take after the means recorded beneath to download their Rajasthan Board Result 2017.
• Visit https://blog.vagupu.com/rajasthan-12th-results/

 Click on the submit button

 View Rajasthan 12th Results 2017

Students ought to download their outcomes on their frameworks for future reference. According to the official warning, online outcomes are for enlightening reason just, and can’t be utilized as a part of place of unique stamp sheet. It ought to be noticed that universities for affirmation reason should seriously think about online outcome; such confirmations will be temporary until the point that the check of unique archives.

About Board

The Board of Secondary Education Rajasthan with more than 6000 or more associated schools each year directs Secondary School Examination and Senior Secondary Examination for scholarly assessment of 10 and 10+2 level school students. Aside from previously mentioned examinations, BSER additionally directs Varishtha Upadhayay Parisksha at 10+2 level, for the advancement of Sanskrit and social investigations.

The board was set up in the year 1957 for directing and advancing the school instruction in the territory of Rajasthan.

LEAVE A REPLY